Privacy policy


Privacy Policy

At HMR Philippines Inc., we respect your privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of your personal information that we acquire in your use of our website and in signing up to our newsletter. We make sure that all personal data collected are processed and used in accordance with the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and its Implementing Rules and Regulations.

Accordingly, we have developed this Privacy Policy in order for you to understand how we collect and make use of your personal information. By visiting www.hmr.ph, you are accepting the terms of our Privacy Policy and to our use of your personal information as described herein.

We collect and use information about you to update you with our latest promotions if you have signed up to our newsletter or inquired through through our Contact Us page.

To maximize the resources available on www.hmr.ph, you need to:

The personal information we collect is protected against unauthorized access and will not be shared with outside parties other than as necessary to fulfill your requested transaction. The  company will implement appropriate security measures in storing collected personal information and makes sure only authorized personnel of the company shall be allowed access to such personal information.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. Notice of any modifications to this Privacy Policy will be posted on www.hmr.ph. Your continued use of our website after we notify you of changes to this statement or post a modified Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of those modifications. You may elect to have your information completely removed from this system by e-mailing us at info@hmrphils.com with your request.

Should you have questions about our Privacy Policy, please email us at info@hmrphils.com.